Upcoming events

  • THE LATE ESCAPE: NOISEY presents…

  • Both

  • 11pm - 4am
    TGE wristbands free b4 12am / £8 advance

    DJs: Shorebitch DJs, Noisey DJs, DJ GMAIL CRAB

    Live: Drenge, Devlin, Kero Kero Bonito, Fekky, Bonkaz, Ho99o9, Nah Jamz Supernova, Adolescent Et Aliae, The Garden, DJ GMAIL CRAB

    Bass, Grime, Beats, Rap, Electronic

  • Full Event Details Buy Your Tickets Attend Facebook Event Add Event to Your Calendar
  • THE LATE ESCAPE: RESIDENT ADVISOR presents…

  • Both

  • 11pm - 4am
    Limited TGE wristbands free B4 12am / £8 advance / £10 + on the door

    DJs: Tama Sumo, DJ Nature, Hodge, Koehler & KEMAΛ, Charles Green, FIX

    House, Techno, Electronic, Disco, Soul

  • Full Event Details Buy Your Tickets Attend Facebook Event Add Event to Your Calendar
  • SPECTRASOUL ALBUM LAUNCH

  • Both

  • TIEF ft. JEREMY UNDERGROUND, MR BEATNICK

  • Both

  • LOUT PROMOTIONS presents MATISYAHU

  • Down

  • BUGGEDOUT! ft. DEETRON & ARTWORK

  • Both

  • RHYTHM JUNCTION ft. DVS1

  • Both

  • GILLES PETERSON, PEARSON SOUND B2B CALL SUPER, FEMI ADEYEMI

  • Both

  • 10pm - 4am
    Advance tickets SOLD OUT / Plenty available on the door from £15 +

    DJs: Gilles Peterson, Pearson Sound B2B Call Super, Femi Adeyemi, Christian Piers, Lorca, Chris Headcount

    House, Techno, Disco, World Music

  • Full Event Details Buy Your Tickets Attend Facebook Event Add Event to Your Calendar
  • BMC & DJ MAG: DAVE CLARKE, TOM DEMAC & MORE

  • Both

  • NICK HÖPPNER, BRADLEY ZERO

  • Both

  • 22:30-04:00
    £8 advance / £10 + on the door

    DJs: Nick Höppner, Bradley Zero

    House, Techno, Soul, Disco, World Music

  • Full Event Details Buy Your Tickets Add Event to Your Calendar
  • WAX WORK (Well Rounded Vinyl Vendors)

  • Up

  • MUTE: BOK BOK, DJ CHAMPION, FLO DAN, RIZ LA TEEF

  • Both

  • FIRST FLOOR: ANTHONY PARASOLE, TIN MAN & MORE

  • Both

  • 22:30-04:00
    £7 limited early bird / £8 1st release / £10 2nd release

    DJs: Anthony Parasole, Ed Davenport, Tin Man, Severn Beach, Donga, Charles Green, James Dodd

    Live: Tin Man

    House, Techno, Disco

  • Full Event Details Buy Your Tickets Attend Facebook Event Add Event to Your Calendar
  • WAX WORK

  • Up

  • LOUT PROMOTIONS PRESENTS CALLING CURTIS

  • Down

  • DIMENSIONS FESTIVAL LAUNCH: MOUNT KIMBIE (DJ SET), K15 & MORE

  • Both

  • 22:30-04:00
    £8 advance / £10 + on the door

    DJs: Mount Kimbie, K15, Tyson D

    House, Techno, Disco, Soul

  • Full Event Details Buy Your Tickets Add Event to Your Calendar
  • HNNY

  • Both

  • WAX WORK (Rarekind)

  • Up

  • Paleman and Chunky

  • Both

  • VANISHING POINT WITH OPTIMO B2B IVAN SMAGGHE (5 HOURS)

  • Both

  • MONTHLY MILK

  • Up

  • WAX WORK

  • Up

  • Shogun Audio: Icicle Entropy live ft. Skittles + Technimatic

  • Both

  • KILIMANJARO PRESENTS AREA 11

  • Down

  • ALT PROMOTIONS: Science Of Sleep + support

  • Down

  • 7pm
    http://www.seetickets.com/Tour/acrania

    Live: Science of Sleep, A Night In The Abyss, Patriarch, If It Bleeds

    Metal

  • Full Event Details Attend Facebook Event Add Event to Your Calendar
  • ALT PROMOTION: ACRANIA + support

  • Down

  • 7pm
    http://www.seetickets.com/Tour/acrania

    Live: Acrania, Science of Sleep, A Night In The Abyss, Patriarch, If It Bleeds

    Metal

  • Full Event Details Attend Facebook Event Add Event to Your Calendar
  • Marquis Hawkes and Jon K

  • Both

  • 10.30pm-4am
    £10

    DJs: Marquis Hawkes, Jon K , Black Fan, Shadynasty's DJs, Leo Electroid

    Acid, house, techno, soul, disco

  • Full Event Details Buy Your Tickets Add Event to Your Calendar
  • Woody’s Colour In Monday Club

  • Up

  • ZINE CLUB

  • Up

  • ZINE CLUB

  • Up

  • Jacques Greene and Koreless (live)

  • Both

  • Jacques Greene and Koreless (live)

  • Both

  • Space Dimension Controller and Max Graef

  • Both

  • DJs: Space Dimension Controller, Max Graef, Lorca, Wild Fantasy, Donga

    House, techno, disco, funk, world music

  • Full Event Details Buy Your Tickets Add Event to Your Calendar
  • Woody’s Colour In Monday Club

  • Up

  • J Rocc

  • Both

  • Phantasy Sound with Erol Alkan, Kamera (live), U

  • Both

  • Woody’s Colour In Monday Club

  • Up

  • WAX WORK (LIBRARY UK & WAVE FUNCTION)

  • Up

  • ZINE CLUB

  • Up

  • Wookie B2B DJ Q

  • Both

  • Floating Points and Dego

  • Both

  • MONTHLY MILK

  • Up

  • Woody’s Colour In Monday Club

  • Up

  • House warming!

  • Up

  • WAX WORK (RHYTHM JUNCTION & YOGOCOP)

  • Up

  • Rhythm Juncton with Hunee

  • Both

  • WildFruit Official Pride Party

  • Both

  • 10pm - 4am
    From £10 adv

    DJs: Wayne G, Paul Heron, Seamus Haji, Fat Tony, Paul Coals, Tasty Tim, Kate Wildblood

    House, disco, funk, party

  • Full Event Details Buy Your Tickets Add Event to Your Calendar
  • Sunday Sundae Official Pride Party

  • Both

  • 3pm - LATE
    From £5 adv

    DJs: Paul Coals, Jeffery Hinton, Mr Haywood, Kidology, Mikalis, Kate Wildblood & Queen Josephine

    House, disco, funk, party

  • Full Event Details Buy Your Tickets Add Event to Your Calendar
  • ZINE CLUB

  • Up

  • Charged: Zed Bias presents ‘Madd Again’ Soundsystem

  • Both

  • Patterns invites Tender Hooks & First Floor

  • Both

  • ZINE CLUB

  • Up

  • Jasper James & Adesse Versions

  • Both

  • Patterns invites Disco Deviant with Detroit Swindle (3 hr set)

  • Both

  • ZINE CLUB

  • Up

  • MUTE

  • Both

  • 10:30pm - 4am
    From £6 adv

    DJs: Airhead, Trim (MC), Kimi, DJ Gadget, Waxman Deep & special guests

    Bass, UK Bass, Grime, Electornic Music, Techno, House

  • Full Event Details Add Event to Your Calendar
  • Patterns with Dense & Pika

  • Both

  • ZINE CLUB

  • Up

  • Be Nothing presents Deerhoof

  • Down

  • Rinse FM with Oneman (All night long)

  • Both

  • Patterns invites Vanishing Point

  • Both

  • Inspired Presents

  • Both

  • 10.30pm - 3am
    From £8 adv

    DJs: Crazy P Soundsystem, Wild Fantasy, Suze Rosser, Murphy, 1 Brighton FM

    House, disco, soul, funk

  • Full Event Details Add Event to Your Calendar
  • ZINE CLUB

  • Up

  • Patterns with Dan Shake

  • Both

  • Woody’s Colour In Monday Club

  • Up

  • ZINE CLUB

  • Up

  • Todd Edwards, Slimzee B2B Noodles

  • Both

  • Patterns with Horse Meat Disco

  • Both

  • Woody’s Colour In Monday Club

  • Up

  • ZINE CLUB

  • Up

  • Patterns with Midland (All Night Long)

  • Both

  • Woody’s Colour In Monday Club

  • Up

  • ZINE CLUB

  • Up

  • Patterns with Tim Sweeney & Leon Vynehall

  • Both

  • Woody’s Colour In Monday Club

  • Up

  • ZINE CLUB

  • Up

In the loop

‘Patterns curates’ with Brighton Big Screen

Introducing… Woody’s Colour In Monday Club

Shogun Audio: Technimatic Summer Selection